Staff

TJMS Staff Directory
(Alphabetical Order)

Teacher Name Subject  Team
Mrs. Donna Adams 8th Grade PLTW and Science  7B
Ms. Sara Alberson  6th Grade Social Studies  6  Viking
Mrs. Spring Alvarez 7th Grade Math  7B

 
Mrs. Dezzarae Arce 8th Grade Math  8A
Mrs. Kristen Arnold 8th Grade Algebra & Math  8B

Ms. Cindy Barry Food Service  N/A
Mr. Bryan Benke Technology Integration Specialist  N/A
Ms. Jillian Blakley 7th Grade CA and Social Studies  7A
Mrs. Debra Bodza Special Education  N/A
Mrs. Kim Brown 8th Grade Special Education  8B
Mrs. Michelle Bush Home School Advisor  N/A
Mrs. Jami Carlson Guidance Counselor, last names A-L  N/A
Ms. Sofia Chronis Food Service   N/A
Mrs. Erika Clendenin Special Education  N/A
Ms. Michelle Coberg 6th Grade Language Arts  6 Viking
Mr. Wayne Coil 7th & 8th Grade Assistant Band Director  Allied Arts
Ms. Linda Czarny Food Service
 N/A
Ms. Megan Davis Food Service
 N/A
Mrs. Christina DeAngelis Family and Consumer Science  Allied Arts
Mrs. Lisa Duck Special Education Aide  N/A
Mrs. Laura Dull School Secretary  N/A
Ms. Joan Ehrstein K-12 Speech & Language Disorders  N/A
Miss Janis Ellenson 8th Grade Language Arts  8B
Sharon Estes ELL Aide  N/A
Mrs. Lauren Fernandez Spanish/Reading Intervention  8B
Mrs. Vicki Gue Custodian  N/A
Ms. Nikki Haines 6th Grade Aide  N/A
Ms. Carol Haller 6th & 8th Grade Science  6 Viking
Mr. Matt Harnew 7th Grade Social Studies  7B
Mr. Sam Hauter Band Director  Allied Arts
Ms. Pearl Heffner Special Education Aide  N/A
Mrs. Cheryl Highlan 6th Grade Social Studies  6 Valpo
Mrs. Linda Hummel Professional Assistant  N/A
Mrs. Jennifer Hurley Media Specialist  N/A
Mrs. Kristen Janowiak 6th Grade ELA  6 Valpo
Mrs. Heather Johnston PE / Health  Allied Arts
Mrs. Molly Joll 8th Grade Social Studies  8A
Mrs. Laura Karr 8th Grade Science  8B
Mr. Karl Keller 6th Grade Math  6 Viking
Mrs. L. Kemper 7th Grade Math  7A
Mrs. Laura Kennedy English Language Learners  N/A
Ms. Trisha Keown Social Worker  N/A
Mr. Nick King 7th Grade Aide  N/A
Mrs. Deb Kleist Guidance Counselor, last names M-Z  N/A
Mrs. Denise Koebcke Team LEAD Program  N/A
Mr. Justin Krenz 8th Grade Social Studies  8B
Mrs. Elizabeth Krutz Principal  N/A
Mr. Stephen Krutz
Engineering / Technology  Allied Arts
Mr. Duane Lawson Food Service   N/A
Mrs. Alyson Loutzenhiser 7th Grade Science/Biology  8A
Katelyn Leonard-White Choir Accompanist  N/A
Mr. Jim MacKenzie 6th Grade Special Education  6 Valpo
Mrs. Nancy Moore Food Service Director
 N/A
Ms. Lindsay Morris PE / Health  Allied Arts
Mrs. Beth Murvine 7th Grade Language and Communication Arts  7B
Mrs. Sherri Nord Orchestra  Allied Arts
Mrs. Amanda Nunnelly 7th Grade Science  7A
Mrs. Stephanie Olsen 7th Grade Language Arts  7A
Ms. Laura O'Neal Food Service
 N/A
Mrs. Heather Porter Speech and Language  N/A
Ms. Amanda Pressel Special Education Aide  N/A
Ms. Monica Price Custodian  N/A
Mr. Don Raymond Custodian  N/A
Mr. Micheal Reinhertz PE / Health and Athletic Director  Allied Arts
Mr. James Ridley 6th Grade Core Plus  6 Viking
Mrs. Carolyn Rodea Spanish  7B
Mrs. Mary Rodgers Special Education Nurse  N/A
Ms. Rebecca Rusnak German  7B
Mr. Limael Salas Special Education Aide  N/A
Mrs. Stephanie Samardzija Visual Arts  Allied Arts
Mrs. Kristen Scheub Secretary / Treasurer  N/A
Mrs. Amiee Schmetzer Digital Communications  Allied Arts
Ms. Amy Schultz Food Service
 N/A
Mrs. Lori Tonne 6th Grade Math  6 Valpo
Mrs. Melissa Valtierra College, Career, and Assessment Counselor  N/A
Mrs. Crystal Wagner 7th Grade Special Education  7B
Mr. David Wagner PE / Health  Allied Arts
Mr. Collin Warke 6th Grade Science  6 Valpo
Mr. Brett Wartman Assistant Principal  N/A
Ms. Cheryl Weyant Head Custodian  N/A
Mrs. Shawn White School Nurse  N/A
Mr. Dwight Whitmer Custodian  N/A
Miss Gabby Wojkovich 6th Grade Language Arts  6 Valpo
Mr. Danek Znika 8th Grade Language Arts  8A